B P BROWN TRAVEL LTD T/A SELECT BUS SERVICES

SERVICE 877       MONDAY TO SATURDAY (No Service SUNDAY)

NORMAL STOPPING / “HAIL AND RIDE” IN AREAS WHERE NO BUS STOPS ARE IN OPERATION

THIS SERVICE WILL NOT OPERATE DURING ANY PUBLIC HOLIDAYS (BANK HOLIDAYS) EXCLUDING GOOD FRIDAY

 STAFFORD – DERRINGTON – HAUGHTON – CHURCH EATON - MARSTON -  WHEATON ASTON – BISHOPS WOOD - BREWOOD – COVEN – WOLVERHAMPTON

 

From Stafford to Wolverhampton

Route Number 877    

 

Monday to Friday

Saturday

Stafford, Gaol Square

 

9.35

12.15

     

13.36

16.05

 

Castlefields

 

9.40

12.20

     

13.41

16.10

 

Derrington, Bus Shelter

 

9.45

12.30

     

13.51

16.20

 

Haughton, Church

 

9.56

12.36

     

13.57

16.26

 

Bradley, Church

 

:

12.45

     

:

:

 

Church Eaton, Royal Oak

 

10.05

12.55

     

14.06

16.35

 

Marston, Fox

 

10.13

13.03

     

14.14

16.43

 

Lapley - Vaughn Arms

            : :  

Wheaton Aston

 

10.20

13.10

     

14.20

16.49

 

Bishops Wood

 

10.25

13.15

     

14.25

16.54

 

Brewood, Post Office

 

10.35

13.25

     

14.35

17.04

 

Coven, Post Office

 

10.40

13.30

     

14.40

:

 

Wolverhampton, L/field St

 

11.00

13.50

     

15.00

:

 

 

From Wolverhampton to Stafford

Route Number 877

 

 

Monday to Friday

Saturday

Wolverhampton, L/field St

 

 

10.01

13.01

16.01

 

9.30

11.30

14.05

Coven, Post Office

7.15

 

10.21

13.21

16.31

 

9.50

11.50

14.25

Brewood, Swan

7.20

 

10.26

13.26

16.26

 

9.55

11.55

14.30

Bishops Wood

7.27

 

10.32

13.32

16.31

 

10.01

12.01

14.36

Wheaton Aston

7.34

 

10.37

13.37

16.36

 

10.06

12.06

14.41

Marston, Fox

7.40

 

10.46

13.46

16.51

 

10.17

12.17

14.50

Church Eaton, Royal Oak

7.50

9.10

10.56

13.56

16.55

8.40

10.17

12.17

15.00

Bradley, opposite Church

8.00

9.20

11.06

14:06

17:05

8:50

10:27

12:27

15:10

Haughton

8.13

9.33

11.19

14.19

17.18

9.03

10.40

12.40

15.23

Derrington, Bus Shelter

8.19

9.39

11.25

14.25

1724

9.09

10.46

12.46

15.29

Castlefields

8:25

9.45

11.31

14.31

17.30

9.15

10:52

12.52

15.35

Stafford, Gaol Square

8.34

9.54

11.40

14.26

17.39

9.24

11.01

13.01

15.44

 

Route

STAFFORD – DERRINGTON – HAUGHTON – CHURCH EATON - MARSTON -  WHEATON ASTON – BISHOPS WOOD - BREWOOD – COVEN - WOLVERHAMPTON

STAFFORD Gaol Square, North Walls, A34, Chell Road, Tenterbanks, Victoria Road, Station Road, Newport Road, Kingsway, Redgrave Drive, ROSE HILL, Martin Drive, Kingsway, A518 Newport Road, Castle Bank, Derrington Lane, Castle View, DERRINGTON, Billington Lane, Blackhole Lane, Long Lane, Station Road, HAUGHTON A518, Jolt Lane, Church Eaton Road, CHURCH EATON, High Street, Little Onn Road, MARSTON FOX, Marston Road, Greenhill Lane, Long Street, High Street, WHEATON ASTON, Ivetsey Road, Ivetsey Bank Road, BISHOPS WOOD, Old Coach Road, Kiddemore Green Road, High Green, Bargate Street, BREWOOD Post Office, Sandy Lane, The Pavement, Coven Road, COVEN, Brewood Road, A449 Stafford Road, Stafford Street, Lichfield Street WOLVERHAMPTON.

Return as follows –

WOLVERHAMPTON Lichfield Street, Queen Square, Darlington Street, Waterloo Road, A449 Stafford Road, then route as above until – BREWOOD Brewood Road, Dean Street, Market Place, then normal route until Tenterbanks, then Broad Street, Earl Street, Mill Bank, South Walls, Cope Street, Eastgate Street, North Walls, STAFFORD Gaol Square.

7:20 DURING SCHOOL DAYS – COVEN The Parade, Brewood Road, Coven Road, Dean Street, Market Place, BREWOOD, Kiddemore Green Road, Old Coach Road, BISHOPS WOOD, Ivesey Bank Road, Ivetsey Bank Road, WHEATON ASTON, High Street, Long Street, Greenhill Lane, Marston Road, Junction Of Gay Lane, Birchmore Lane, Unnamed Road, to High Onn and Back, Sweet Place Lane, Little Onn Road, Little Onn, Little Onn Road , High Street, CHURCH EATON, Barton Lane, Church Lane, Bradley Lane, A518, Station Road, Long Lane, then normal route minus rose hill to STAFFORD.

7:20 NON SCHOOL DAYS – COVEN The Parade, Brewood Road, Coven Road, Dean Street, Market Place BREWOOD, Kiddemore Green, Old Coach Road, BISHOPS WOOD, Ivetsey Bank Road, Ivetsey Bank, WHEATON ASTON, High Street, Long Street, Greenhill Lane, Marston Road, MARSTON FOX, Little Onn Road, High Street, CHURCH EATON, Barton Lane, Church Lane, Bradley Lane, A518, Station Road, Long Lane, then normal route minus Rose Hill to STAFFORD.

ALL JOURNEYS SERVING BRADLEY will take the following route from CHURCH EATON: High Street Church Eaton, Barton Lane, Church Lane, Bradley Lane, A518, Station Road, Long Lane, and then normal route to STAFFORD.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROUTE 878 also goes between Stafford and Wolverhampton, but does not come to Church Eaton.

STAFFORD Gaol Square, North Walls, A34, Chell Road, Tenterbanks, Victoria road, Station Road, Newport road, Lichfield road, A449, Wolverhampton Road, Rising Brook, Moss Pit A449, Mill Lane, Acton Trussel, Lower Penkridge Road, Penkridge Road, Teddesley Road, Marsh Lane, Hailing Road, Cannock Road, New Road, A449 Clay Street, PENKRIDGE Stone Cross, Pinfold Lane, WHISTON, Lapley Road, Bickford Road, LAPLEY, Church Lane, Roman Road, Rockery Corner, Lapley Road, Long Street, High Street WHEATON ASTON, Ivetsey Road, Ivetsey Bank Road, BISHOPS WOOD, Old Coach Road, Kiddemore Green Road, High Green, Bargate Street, BREWOOD Post Office, Sandy Lane, The Pavement, Coven Road, Brewood Road, COVEN, Brewood Road, A449 Stafford Road, Stafford Street, Lichfield Street WOLVERHMPTON.

Return As follows –

WOLVERHAMPTON Lichfield Street, Queen Square, Darlington Street, Waterloo Road, A449 Stafford Road, then route as above until – BREWOOD, Coven road, Dean street, Market place then normal route until - Tenterbanks then Broad Street, Earl Street, Mill Bank, South Walls, Cope Street, Eastgate Street, North Walls, STAFFORD Gaol Square.

7:55 During School Days will operate via WOLGARSTON HIGH SCHOOL normal route until New Road then Cannock Road, WOLGARSTON HIGH SCHOOL, Cannock Road, Hailing Road then resumes normal route.

15:30 During School days will operate the following route – STAFFORD Gaol Square, North Walls, A34, Chell Road, Tenterbanks, Victoria Road, Station Road, Newport Road, West Way, A449 Rising Brook, Moss Pit, PENKRIDGE Crown Bridge, Mill Street, Teddesley Road, Marsh Lane, Hailing Road, Cannock Road, WOLGARSTON HIGH SCHOOL, Cannock Road, New Road then resumes normal route to WOLVERHAMPTON.

15:30 Non-school days will operate the same until Hailing Road, Cannock Road, New Road, then resumes normal route: Stone Cross, PENKRIDGE, this will not serve WOLGARSTON HIGH SCHOOL